Ask all your Finance, Insurance, Banking, Investment, Loans, Mortgage related questions and get answers from expert for FREE !

NON CHEXSYSTEMS BANKS & CREDIT UNIONS IN ALABAMA

0 votes
asked May 18 in ChexSystems by anonymous
NON CHEXSYSTEMS BANKS & CREDIT UNIONS IN ALABAMA

2 Answers

0 votes
answered May 18 by pfGuru (19,750 points)
edited May 18 by pfGuru
 
Best answer

Free (Second Chance) Checking Account at BBVA Compass is Available in Alabama!

Are you listed in ChexSystems or do you have bad credit? BBVA Compass approves customers in ChexSystems for their ClearChoice Free Checking Account

Open MY Online Account Now!

BENEFITS OF BBVA Compass Account

Free Checking

  • No monthly service charge 
  • Enjoy online and mobile banking 
  • free bill pay and 
  • unlimited check writing

Not a ChexSystems Bank

  • BBVA does not run ChexSystems for customer verification.

Visa Debit Card included

  • Use your BBVA Compass Visa® Debit Card fee-free at any BBVA Compass and Allpoint ATM's.

Bad Credit? No Problem

  • Poor credit history?, BBVA will approve you for a Second Chance Checking account with the same great features for a low monthly fee.

Right now, a guaranteed bank account at BBVA is the One and only trusted option for customers listed in ChexSystems or looking for a Second Chance Checking account. With an extremely high approval rate and excellent features, this is a great opportunity to rebuild your credit.

Open MY Online Account Now!

0 votes
answered May 18 by pfGuru (19,750 points)
edited May 18 by pfGuru

Local Banking Options in Alabama

Below is the most comprehensive list of banks and credit unions in Alabama which don’t use ChexSystems and they may approve you for a bank account.

NOTE: Any unsuccessful attempt to open an account can have a negative impact on your credit score and credit history.

To avoid this, please check if our proven, guaranteed approval solution is available in your area (listed above).

Please note that the information about non chexsystems banks changes each year (even month). We cannot guarantee any of the banks listed won’t do a non chexsystems check (though at the time of compiling, these banks don’t require a chexsystems check). You will have to call the banks to see.

This page is updated regularly, so please consider adding it to your bookmarks.

NON CHEXSYSTEMS BANKS IN ALABAMA

ABC Bancorp (866) 616-6020

Bank of Tuscaloosa (205) 345-4033

Central State Bank (205) 668-0711

Colonial Bank (800) 226-5228

Compass Bank (800) 266-7277

SouthTrust Bank (800) 922-4684 **Now called Wachovia Bank**

SouthFirst Bancshares (256) 245-4365

Renesant Bank (800) 680-1601

Sterling Bank (334) 244-4437

Alabama Credit Union                     Fix It Checking

Avadian Credit Union                      e-Checking

Azalea City Credit Union                Opportunity Draft

Community Bank & Trust              Second Slice Checking

Family Security Credit Union       Give Me a Break Checking

First National Bank                        Credit Builder Account

Guardian Credit Union                   Fresh Start Checking

Tuscaloosa Federal Credit Union   Step-N-2 Checking

United Bank                                        Gateway Checking

West Alabama Bank                          Fresh Start Checking

Credit Unions in Alabama

Alabama State Employees Credit Union (334) 270-9011

Family Security Credit Union (256) 340-2000

Park Community Credit Union (800) 626-2870

Welcome to pfGuru Q&A, is a question and answer site for people who want to be financially literate. It's 100% free. You can ask all your Finance , Insurance, Banking, Investment, Loans, Mortgage related questions and get answers from expert.
© 2017 pfGuru
 
· Disclaimer 
· Privacy Policy
 · Contact Us
...