Ask all your Finance, Insurance, Banking, Investment, Loans, Mortgage related questions and get answers from expert for FREE !

NON CHEXSYSTEMS BANKS IN COLORADO

0 votes
asked May 18 in ChexSystems by anonymous
NON CHEXSYSTEMS BANKS IN COLORADO

2 Answers

0 votes
answered May 18 by pfGuru (19,170 points)
 
Best answer

Free (Second Chance) Checking Account at BBVA Compass is Available in COLORADO!

Are you listed in ChexSystems or do you have bad credit? BBVA Compass approves customers in ChexSystems for their ClearChoice Free Checking Account

Open MY Online Account Now!

BENEFITS OF BBVA Compass Account

Free Checking

  • No monthly service charge 
  • Enjoy online and mobile banking 
  • free bill pay and 
  • unlimited check writing

Not a ChexSystems Bank

  • BBVA does not run ChexSystems for customer verification.

Visa Debit Card included

  • Use your BBVA Compass Visa® Debit Card fee-free at any BBVA Compass and Allpoint ATM's.

Bad Credit? No Problem

  • Poor credit history?, BBVA will approve you for a Second Chance Checking account with the same great features for a low monthly fee.

Right now, a guaranteed bank account at BBVA is the One and only trusted option for customers listed in ChexSystems or looking for a Second Chance Checking account. With an extremely high approval rate and excellent features, this is a great opportunity to rebuild your credit.

Open MY Online Account Now!

0 votes
answered May 18 by pfGuru (19,170 points)

Local Banking Options in COLORADO

Below is the most comprehensive list of banks and credit unions in COLORADO which don’t use ChexSystems and they may approve you for a bank account.

NOTE: Any unsuccessful attempt to open an account can have a negative impact on your credit score and credit history.

To avoid this, please check if our proven, guaranteed approval solution is available in your area (listed above).

Please note that the information about non chexsystems banks changes each year (even month). We cannot guarantee any of the banks listed won’t do a non chexsystems check (though at the time of compiling, these banks don’t require a chexsystems check). You will have to call the banks to see.

This page is updated regularly, so please consider adding it to your bookmarks.

NON CHEXSYSTEMS BANKS IN COLORADO

Armed Forces Bank                            (888) 929-2265

Adams Bank &Trust                           (308) 284-4071

Compass Bank                                    (800) 266-7277

Equitable Savings & Loan                  (970) 522-6522

TCF Bank                                           (800) 823-2265

Valley Bank and Trust                        (303) 659-5450

Colorado State Bank and Trust            Opportunity Checking

Liberty Savings Bank                             Clean Slate Checking

Metrum Community Credit Union     Second Chance Checking

NuVista Federal Credit Union              2nd Chance Checking

Credit Unions

Elevations Credit Union                     (303) 443-4672

Welcome to pfGuru Q&A, is a question and answer site for people who want to be financially literate. It's 100% free. You can ask all your Finance , Insurance, Banking, Investment, Loans, Mortgage related questions and get answers from expert.
© 2017 pfGuru
 
· Disclaimer 
· Privacy Policy
 · Contact Us
...