Ask all your Finance, Insurance, Banking, Investment, Loans, Mortgage related questions and get answers from expert for FREE !
0 votes
asked in ChexSystems by sam Cohen
NON CHEXSYSTEMS BANKS IN CONNECTICUT

2 Answers

0 votes
answered by (19.8k points)
 
Best answer

Free (Second Chance) Checking Account at BBVA Compass is Available in CONNECTICUT!

Are you listed in ChexSystems or do you have bad credit? BBVA Compass approves customers in ChexSystems for their ClearChoice Free Checking Account

Open MY Online Account Now!

BENEFITS OF BBVA Compass Account

Free Checking

  • No monthly service charge 
  • Enjoy online and mobile banking 
  • free bill pay and 
  • unlimited check writing

Not a ChexSystems Bank

  • BBVA does not run ChexSystems for customer verification.

Visa Debit Card included

  • Use your BBVA Compass Visa® Debit Card fee-free at any BBVA Compass and Allpoint ATM's.

Bad Credit? No Problem

  • Poor credit history?, BBVA will approve you for a Second Chance Checking account with the same great features for a low monthly fee.

Right now, a guaranteed bank account at BBVA is the One and only trusted option for customers listed in ChexSystems or looking for a Second Chance Checking account. With an extremely high approval rate and excellent features, this is a great opportunity to rebuild your credit.

Open MY Online Account Now!

0 votes
answered by (19.8k points)

Local Banking Options in CONNECTICUT

Below is the most comprehensive list of banks and credit unions in CONNECTICUT which don’t use ChexSystems and they may approve you for a bank account.

NOTE: Any unsuccessful attempt to open an account can have a negative impact on your credit score and credit history.

To avoid this, please check if our proven, guaranteed approval solution is available in your area (listed above).

Please note that the information about non chexsystems banks changes each year (even month). We cannot guarantee any of the banks listed won’t do a non chexsystems check (though at the time of compiling, these banks don’t require a chexsystems check). You will have to call the banks to see.

This page is updated regularly, so please consider adding it to your bookmarks.

NON CHEXSYSTEMS BANKS IN CONNECTICUT

Savings Institute                     (860) 423-4581

Valley Bank                             (860) 582-8868

Eastern Savings Bank                                                   Second Chance Checking

Finex (Credit Union)                                                        Re-Start Checking

Hartford Federal Credit Union                                          2nd Chance Checking

Nutmeg State Financial Credit Union                               Second Chance Checking

Tobacco Valley Teachers Federal Credit Union               myChance Checking (Draft)

Welcome to pfGuru Q&A, is a question and answer site for people who want to be financially literate. It's 100% free. You can ask all your Finance , Insurance, Banking, Investment, Loans, Mortgage related questions and get answers from expert.
© 2017 pfGuru
 
· Disclaimer 
· Privacy Policy
 · Contact Us
...