Ask all your Finance, Insurance, Banking, Investment, Loans, Mortgage related questions and get answers from expert for FREE !

NON CHEXSYSTEMS BANKS IN CALIFORNIA

0 votes
asked May 18 in ChexSystems by Heremaia
NON CHEXSYSTEMS BANKS IN CALIFORNIA

2 Answers

0 votes
answered May 18 by pfGuru (19,750 points)
 
Best answer

Free (Second Chance) Checking Account at BBVA Compass is Available in CALIFORNIA!

Are you listed in ChexSystems or do you have bad credit? BBVA Compass approves customers in ChexSystems for their ClearChoice Free Checking Account

Open MY Online Account Now!

BENEFITS OF BBVA Compass Account

Free Checking

  • No monthly service charge 
  • Enjoy online and mobile banking 
  • free bill pay and 
  • unlimited check writing

Not a ChexSystems Bank

  • BBVA does not run ChexSystems for customer verification.

Visa Debit Card included

  • Use your BBVA Compass Visa® Debit Card fee-free at any BBVA Compass and Allpoint ATM's.

Bad Credit? No Problem

  • Poor credit history?, BBVA will approve you for a Second Chance Checking account with the same great features for a low monthly fee.

Right now, a guaranteed bank account at BBVA is the One and only trusted option for customers listed in ChexSystems or looking for a Second Chance Checking account. With an extremely high approval rate and excellent features, this is a great opportunity to rebuild your credit.

Open MY Online Account Now!

0 votes
answered May 18 by pfGuru (19,750 points)

Local Banking Options in CALIFORNIA

Below is the most comprehensive list of banks and credit unions in CALIFORNIA which don’t use ChexSystems and they may approve you for a bank account.

NOTE: Any unsuccessful attempt to open an account can have a negative impact on your credit score and credit history.

To avoid this, please check if our proven, guaranteed approval solution is available in your area (listed above).

Please note that the information about non chexsystems banks changes each year (even month). We cannot guarantee any of the banks listed won’t do a non chexsystems check (though at the time of compiling, these banks don’t require a chexsystems check). You will have to call the banks to see.

This page is updated regularly, so please consider adding it to your bookmarks.

NON CHEXSYSTEMS BANKS IN CALIFORNIA

  • Armed Forces Bank                            (888) 929-2265
  • Broadway Federal Bank                     (323) 634.1700
  • Fort Sill National Bank                       (580) 357-9880
  • Summit National Bank                       (888) 895-565                         **Now Called EastWest Bank**
  • Union Bank of California                   (800) 238-4486

Credit Unions

  • WesCom Credit Union                              (888) 493-7266
  • Family 1 Credit Union                              (714) 577-8454
  • First Entertainment Credit Union       (888) 800-3328

SECOND CHANCE ACCOUNTS IN CALIFORNIA

Alliance Credit Union                               Fresh Start Checking

Allied Healthcare Federal Credit Union                           Healthy Start Checking

Alta Vista Credit Union                                               Opportunity Checking

American United Federal Credit Union                        FreshStart Checking

CoastHills (COOP)                                                         Second Chance Checking

E-Central Credit Union                                                   E-Builder Checking

Foothill Credit Union                                                      Rebound Checking

Heritage Community Credit Union                              2nd Chance Checking

Kaiperm North Bay Federal Credit Union                  Fresh Start Checking

Kern Federal Credit Union                                             Fresh Start Checking

Los Angeles Federal Credit Union                                Second Chance Checking

Mid Cities Credit Union                                                  Second Chance Checking

Premier America Credit Union                                      Fresh Start Checking

Priority One Credit Union                                              New Leaf Checking

Southland Credit Union                                                 Opportunity Checking

Ventura County Credit Union                                        Second Chance Checking

Welcome to pfGuru Q&A, is a question and answer site for people who want to be financially literate. It's 100% free. You can ask all your Finance , Insurance, Banking, Investment, Loans, Mortgage related questions and get answers from expert.
© 2017 pfGuru
 
· Disclaimer 
· Privacy Policy
 · Contact Us
...