Ask all your Finance, Insurance, Banking, Investment, Loans, Mortgage related questions and get answers from expert for FREE !

NON CHEXSYSTEMS BANKS IN FLORIDA

0 votes
asked May 18 in ChexSystems by craig
NON CHEXSYSTEMS BANKS IN FLORIDA

2 Answers

0 votes
answered May 18 by pfGuru (19,750 points)
 
Best answer

Free (Second Chance) Checking Account at BBVA Compass is Available in FLORIDA!

Are you listed in ChexSystems or do you have bad credit? BBVA Compass approves customers in ChexSystems for their ClearChoice Free Checking Account

Open MY Online Account Now!

BENEFITS OF BBVA Compass Account

Free Checking

  • No monthly service charge 
  • Enjoy online and mobile banking 
  • free bill pay and 
  • unlimited check writing

Not a ChexSystems Bank

  • BBVA does not run ChexSystems for customer verification.

Visa Debit Card included

  • Use your BBVA Compass Visa® Debit Card fee-free at any BBVA Compass and Allpoint ATM's.

Bad Credit? No Problem

  • Poor credit history?, BBVA will approve you for a Second Chance Checking account with the same great features for a low monthly fee.

Right now, a guaranteed bank account at BBVA is the One and only trusted option for customers listed in ChexSystems or looking for a Second Chance Checking account. With an extremely high approval rate and excellent features, this is a great opportunity to rebuild your credit.

Open MY Online Account Now!

0 votes
answered May 18 by pfGuru (19,750 points)

Local Banking Options in FLORIDA

Below is the most comprehensive list of banks and credit unions in FLORIDA which don’t use ChexSystems and they may approve you for a bank account.

NOTE: Any unsuccessful attempt to open an account can have a negative impact on your credit score and credit history.

To avoid this, please check if our proven, guaranteed approval solution is available in your area (listed above).

Please note that the information about non chexsystems banks changes each year (even month). We cannot guarantee any of the banks listed won’t do a non chexsystems check (though at the time of compiling, these banks don’t require a chexsystems check). You will have to call the banks to see.

This page is updated regularly, so please consider adding it to your bookmarks.

NON CHEXSYSTEMS BANKS IN FLORIDA

ABC Bancorp (866) 616-6020

Bank United (877) 779-2265

CityNational Bank (305) 577-7333

Colonial Bank (800) 226-5228  **Now BB&T Bank**

Compass Bank (800) 266-7277

Raymond James Bank (800) 718-2265

United Bank (800) 423-7026

Wachovia Corporation (800) 922-4684

1st National Bank of South Florida                   New Opportunity Checking

First American Bank                                            Fresh Start Checking

First Florida Credit Union                                  Smart Track Checking

Gold Coast Federal Credit Union                      Fresh Start Checking

Gulf Winds Federal Credit Union                     My Opportunity Checking

Jax Federal Credit Union                                   Fresh Start Checking

JetStream Federal Credit Union                       Second Chance Checking

Liberty Savings Bank                                           Clean Slate Checking

McCoy Federal Credit Union                             Fresh Start Checking

MembersFirst Credit Union of Florida            Second Chance Checking

Okaloosa County Teachers Federal Credit Union   Fresh Start Checking

One South Bank                                                    One South Opportunity Checking

San Antonio Citizens Federal Credit Union    Second Chance Checking

South Florida Federal Credit Union                 Second Chance Checking

Florida State Employees Federal Credit Union          (850) 474-1400

Credit Unions

GTE Federal Credit Union (813) 871-2690

Members First Credit Union (850) 434-2211

Welcome to pfGuru Q&A, is a question and answer site for people who want to be financially literate. It's 100% free. You can ask all your Finance , Insurance, Banking, Investment, Loans, Mortgage related questions and get answers from expert.
© 2017 pfGuru
 
· Disclaimer 
· Privacy Policy
 · Contact Us
...