Ask all your Finance, Insurance, Banking, Investment, Loans, Mortgage related questions and get answers from expert for FREE !

NON CHEXSYSTEMS BANKS IN ALASKA

0 votes
asked May 18 in ChexSystems by anonymous
NON CHEXSYSTEMS BANKS & CREDIT UNIONS IN ALASKA

2 Answers

0 votes
answered May 18 by pfGuru (19,750 points)
 
Best answer

Free (Second Chance) Checking Account at BBVA Compass is Available in ALASKA!

Are you listed in ChexSystems or do you have bad credit? BBVA Compass approves customers in ChexSystems for their ClearChoice Free Checking Account

Open MY Online Account Now!

BENEFITS OF BBVA Compass Account

Free Checking

  • No monthly service charge 
  • Enjoy online and mobile banking 
  • free bill pay and 
  • unlimited check writing

Not a ChexSystems Bank

  • BBVA does not run ChexSystems for customer verification.

Visa Debit Card included

  • Use your BBVA Compass Visa® Debit Card fee-free at any BBVA Compass and Allpoint ATM's.

Bad Credit? No Problem

  • Poor credit history?, BBVA will approve you for a Second Chance Checking account with the same great features for a low monthly fee.

Right now, a guaranteed bank account at BBVA is the One and only trusted option for customers listed in ChexSystems or looking for a Second Chance Checking account. With an extremely high approval rate and excellent features, this is a great opportunity to rebuild your credit.

Open MY Online Account Now!

0 votes
answered May 18 by pfGuru (19,750 points)
edited May 18 by pfGuru

Local Banking Options in ALASKA

Below is the most comprehensive list of banks and credit unions in ALASKA which don’t use ChexSystems and they may approve you for a bank account.

NOTE: Any unsuccessful attempt to open an account can have a negative impact on your credit score and credit history.

To avoid this, please check if our proven, guaranteed approval solution is available in your area (listed above).

Please note that the information about non chexsystems banks changes each year (even month). We cannot guarantee any of the banks listed won’t do a non chexsystems check (though at the time of compiling, these banks don’t require a chexsystems check). You will have to call the banks to see.

This page is updated regularly, so please consider adding it to your bookmarks.

NON CHEXSYSTEMS BANKS IN ALASKA

Name of Bank Northrim Bank
Types of Accounts Offered Personal, checking, savings and business accounts
Locations

Anchorage, Eagle River, Wasilla, and Fairbanks.

Name of Bank True North Federal Credit Union
Form of Verification Credit report and ChexSystems
Membership Information

See web site

Types of Accounts Offered Second chance checking
Locations

Juneau, Anchorage, and Fairbanks.

Name of Bank Spirit of Alaska Federal Credit Union
Form of Verification ChexSystems
Membership Information

Any person who lives, works, or worships within the Fairbanks North Star Borough to join the credit union.

Types of Accounts Offered Personal checking, savings and business checking
Locations

1417 Gillam Way
Fairbanks, AK 99701

4001 Geist Road
Fairbanks, AK 99709

Wood Center, UAF Campus
Fairbanks, AK 99709

407 Old Steese Highway
Fairbanks, AK 99701

Name of Bank Matanuska Valley Federal Credit Union
Form of Verification ChexSystems
Membership Information

Anyone living in, or working within, the Mat-Su Borough or the Matanuska Electric Association service area can join the Matanuska Valley Federal Credit Union. This includes Eagle River, Chugiak, Birchwood, and Eklutna.

Types of Accounts Offered Personal checking and savings
Locations

1020 S. Bailey St.
Palmer, Alaska 99645

Name of Bank MAC Federal Credit Union
Form of Verification ChexSystems
Membership Information

Persons who live, work, worship, or attend school in the Fairbanks-North Star Borough, and businesses and other legal entities located in the Fairbanks-North Star Borough.

Types of Accounts Offered Personal checking and savings
Locations

3700 Santiago Ave.
Ft. Wainwright, Alaska 99703

541 10th Ave
Fairbanks, Alaska 99701

Name of Bank Mt. McKinley Bank
Form of Verification ChexSystems
Types of Accounts Offered Savings only if you have been reported to ChexSystems
Locations

Fairbanks, North Pole, and Delta Junction.

Welcome to pfGuru Q&A, is a question and answer site for people who want to be financially literate. It's 100% free. You can ask all your Finance , Insurance, Banking, Investment, Loans, Mortgage related questions and get answers from expert.
© 2017 pfGuru
 
· Disclaimer 
· Privacy Policy
 · Contact Us
...